Folders |
2018 Results - NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast RegionalPublished by
Results: Perfect Timing Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/10/2018 - 1:23 PM
NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2018
Berry College
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 McKenzie, Logan Berea 25:31.06 1
2 Gibson, Jeff Mary Washington 25:35.92 2
3 Hiegel, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 25:37.58 3
4 Freyaldenhoven, Toler Rhodes 25:43.93 4
5 Carson, Tanner Berea 25:46.74 5
6 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan Lynchburg 25:52.26 6
7 Voehler, Dominic Rhodes 25:59.46 7
8 Hearn, Adam Rhodes 25:59.72 8
9 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex.) 26:00.11 9
10 Torres, Luis Emory 26:05.11 10
11 Hadden, Jacob Oglethorpe 26:06.79 11
12 Rankin, Nathaneal Ozarks (Ark.) 26:10.92 12
13 Fields, Spencer Rhodes 26:14.63 13
14 Sparks, Maximillian Lynchburg 26:14.74 14
15 Whetstone, Jack Emory 26:15.66 15
16 Myers, Michael Southern Virginia 26:19.62 16
17 Shaw, Bennett Emory 26:19.80 17
18 McGaw, Cavanaugh Christopher Newport 26:22.78 18
19 Woodfolk, Drew Washington and Lee 26:25.44 19
20 Branson, Sam Emory 26:25.73 20
21 Dolwick, Alex Washington and Lee 26:28.17 21
22 Bellow, Harry Trinity (Tex.) 26:30.04 22
23 Harris, Michael Ozarks (Ark.) 26:31.20 23
24 Knowlton, Will Berry 26:31.94 24
25 Kinne, Austin Washington and Lee 26:32.52 25
26 Bond, Landon Berea 26:35.04 26
27 Bernstein, Ethan Washington and Lee 26:36.03 27
28 Dillon, Matt Emory 26:36.11 28
29 Baird, Cooper Washington and Lee 26:36.72 29
30 May, Colter Southern Virginia 26:39.60 30
31 Putnam, Jason Christopher Newport 26:40.97 31
32 Lattuca, Skyler Virginia Wesleyan 26:42.40 32
33 Lightbody, Joseph Christopher Newport 26:42.62 33
34 Broussard, Mack East Texas Baptist 26:46.35 34
35 Salgado, Sair Berea 26:49.16 35
36 Cretney, Daniel Christopher Newport 26:52.57 36
37 Edwards, Clark Christopher Newport 26:54.81 37
38 Guthrie, Hayden Oglethorpe 26:55.34 38
39 Stevens, Reece Rhodes 27:04.71 39
40 Little, Tyler Berea 27:05.26 40
41 Holt, Keaton Trinity (Tex.) 27:06.03 41
42 Gmurek, Shawn Lynchburg 27:07.21 42
43 Hattan, John Southwestern (Tex.) 27:09.79 43
44 Carrico, Michael Christopher Newport 27:10.62 44
45 Lucas, Brett Emory 27:14.92 45
46 Roberts, Parker Berry 27:18.36 46
47 Patrick, Hank Washington and Lee 27:18.94 47
48 Aikens, Caleb Covenant 27:19.49 48
49 Stevenson, Roy Lynchburg 27:21.31 49
50 George, Jonathan Covenant 27:28.62 50
51 Briant, Jared Rhodes 27:28.86 51
52 Sharkey, Reid Lynchburg 27:28.88 52
53 McGrade, David Centre 27:29.35 53
54 Collins, Nate Covenant 27:29.46 54
55 Mason, Blake Mary Washington 27:29.80 55
56 Uriegas, Andres Ut-Dallas 27:30.14 56
57 Kliewer, Andrew Emory 27:31.72 57
58 Lester, Bill Oglethorpe 27:35.92 58
59 Smith, Peter Roanoke 27:36.42 59
60 Alderfer, Isaac Eastern Mennonite 27:37.58 60
61 Tueller, Matthew Covenant 27:37.64 61
62 Im, Josh Southwestern (Tex.) 27:38.98 62
63 Deep, Cornelius Catholic 27:39.21 63
64 Leavitt, Cannon Ut-Dallas 27:39.74 64
65 Shelley, Kevin Southern Virginia 27:40.88 65
66 Hazelwood, Ben Rhodes 27:41.41 66
67 Tonja, Endashaw Methodist 27:41.69 67
68 Goldston, Aidan Oglethorpe 27:43.54 68
69 Wongchotigul, Brian Trinity (Tex.) 27:43.64 69
70 Wheeler, Garrison Berry 27:43.88 70
71 Calderon, Caleb Texas Lutheran 27:44.76
72 Rohrman, Tyler Hardin-Simmons 27:44.90 71
73 Seitz, Matthew Covenant 27:45.57 72
74 Theimer, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 27:49.59 73
75 Haag, Brandon Lynchburg 27:50.77 74
76 Villa, Mateo Oglethorpe 27:54.57 75
77 Marx, Freddie Washington and Lee 27:54.58 76
78 Fulton, Brayden Berry 27:58.84 77
79 Henkes, Daniel Trinity (Tex.) 27:59.41 78
80 Griggs, Bryce Piedmont 28:01.50 79
81 Deaton, Jared Berry 28:03.13 80
82 Hippensteel, Luke Trinity (Tex.) 28:03.84 81
83 Fair, Avery Berea 28:05.50 82
84 Beckett, Daniel Maryville (Tenn.) 28:05.53 83
85 Moranos, Connor Piedmont 28:05.58 84
86 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) 28:08.09 85
87 Sakakini, Trent Ut-Dallas 28:09.84 86
88 Gray, Matthew Centre 28:11.47 87
89 Rich, William U. of the South 28:11.84 88
90 O'Cadiz, Matthew Mary Washington 28:12.04 89
91 Conway, Chad Trinity (Tex.) 28:16.07 90
92 Allen, Justice Eastern Mennonite 28:17.01 91
93 Storie, Bryan LaGrange 28:18.47 92
94 Lund, Hunter Southern Virginia 28:19.16 93
95 Jacobs, Alvin Piedmont 28:21.34 94
96 Murray, Ben U. of the South 28:24.21 95
97 Allison, Micaiah Covenant 28:24.60 96
98 Araya, Alex Oglethorpe 28:25.90 97
99 Willis, Nathaniel Roanoke 28:26.49 98
100 Atkins, Bram U. of the South 28:26.98 99
101 Jones, Austin Mary Washington 28:27.06 100
102 Mcguire, Alfred Emory & Henry 28:27.74 101
103 Shay, Tim Roanoke 28:29.52 102
104 Zauner, Nathan Methodist 28:30.46 103
105 Spence, Miles Mary Washington 28:32.79 104
106 Flege, Corbin Berea 28:32.86 105
107 Finch, Alvin Birmingham-Southern 28:33.75
108 Straits, Brennan Lynchburg 28:33.77 106
109 Mallett, Cam Berry 28:34.40 107
110 Martinez, Aaron Hardin-Simmons 28:35.15 108
111 Kondor, Christian Ut-Dallas 28:35.61 109
112 Hodges, Ben Centre 28:35.79 110
113 Splain, Ben Hardin-Simmons 28:37.03 111
114 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 28:37.41 112
115 Field, Michael LeTourneau 28:37.91 113
116 Tippette, Christian North Caroli 28:38.90 114
117 Sullivan, Kenneth Bridgewater (Va.) 28:41.73 115
118 Edmonds, Trejon Christopher Newport 28:42.32 116
119 Lamb, Lucas Birmingham-Southern 28:43.41
120 Sanchez, Tyler McMurry 28:43.85 117
121 Denlinger, John Bridgewater (Va.) 28:44.06 118
122 Galloway, Nathan Piedmont 28:44.54 119
123 Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe 28:44.84 120
124 Pirozzi, Cosmo Catholic 28:45.01 121
125 Durham, Cameron Centre 28:45.20 122
126 Zulauf, Chamberlain Roanoke 28:45.73 123
127 AndreaS, Isaac Eastern Mennonite 28:47.91 124
128 Shaulis, C.P. Southwestern (Tex.) 28:48.16 125
129 Tinsley, Ryan Mary Washington 28:48.67 126
130 Griffin, Miles Southwestern (Tex.) 28:49.85 127
131 Billings, Beau East Texas Baptist 28:49.88 128
132 Gabriel, John Ut-Dallas 28:51.28 129
133 Howell, Noah Bridgewater (Va.) 28:51.81 130
134 Guadelupe-Johnson, Thoma North Caroli 28:52.12 131
135 Smith, River Hardin-Simmons 28:54.16 132
136 Dingle, Noel Centre 28:54.39 133
137 Le Mahieu, Leif Covenant 28:56.11 134
138 Bapties, Matthew Mary Washington 28:56.80 135
139 Hayes, Connor North Caroli 28:57.75 136
140 Chambliss, Carson Birmingham-Southern 28:58.40
141 Elliott, Kevin Roanoke 28:58.79 137
142 Morrison, Austin Southwestern (Tex.) 28:59.04 138
143 Stafford, Garrett Piedmont 29:00.74 139
144 Barrett, Tyler Roanoke 29:01.60 140
145 Reyna, Christopher Ut-Dallas 29:02.00 141
146 Nightingale, Lorien LeTourneau 29:03.13 142
147 Miller, Evan Centre 29:04.02 143
148 Alvarez, Eloy McMurry 29:04.10 144
149 Yancey, Grant Millsaps 29:04.55
150 Wilt, Joshua Bridgewater (Va.) 29:05.23 145
151 Dukes, Stephen Methodist 29:05.57 146
152 Scott, Brendan Southern Virginia 29:05.59 147
153 Magallen, Sammy Hardin-Simmons 29:08.21 148
154 Anderson, Wesley LeTourneau 29:09.47 149
155 Sanchez, Juan Ozarks (Ark.) 29:10.21 150
156 Deihl, Zach Millsaps 29:11.50
157 Wertz, Jonathan Methodist 29:11.94 151
158 Meyers, Greyson Southern Virginia 29:12.60 152
159 Brown, Stephen East Texas Baptist 29:13.87 153
160 Emery, Alex Centre 29:17.77 154
161 Ayers, Connor Methodist 29:19.97 155
162 Miller, Max Piedmont 29:25.55 156
163 Lord, Will Southwestern (Tex.) 29:25.73 157
164 Gogal, Jon Berry 29:26.06 158
165 Downing, Owen Catholic 29:28.10 159
165 McEndree, Stephen Hardin-Simmons 29:28.10 160
167 Glastetter, Nathan LeTourneau 29:28.57 161
168 Parker, Terenthen North Caroli 29:29.41 162
169 Crump, Athey Roanoke 29:31.27 163
170 Prichard, Jeremy Methodist 29:42.01 164
171 Barganier, Jack U. of the South 29:42.36 165
172 Stout, Tyler Hardin-Simmons 29:46.58 166
173 Mohr, Rob U. of the South 29:47.02 167
174 Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 29:47.45 168
175 Chirinos, Derrick Eastern Mennonite 29:48.80 169
176 Hensley, Latham McMurry 29:48.87 170
177 Zoch, Dylan Concordia (Tex.) 29:50.31 171
178 Hallowell, Andrew McMurry 29:50.94 172
179 Massey, Trey Virginia Wesleyan 29:54.43 173
180 Moran, Zane Emory & Henry 29:57.57 174
181 LaPointe, Joseph Catholic 30:05.53 175
182 Fritts, Dakota Ozarks (Ark.) 30:06.56 176
183 Garcia, Luis Ozarks (Ark.) 30:07.62 177
184 Miller, Jaeden Ozarks (Ark.) 30:14.52 178
185 Lopez, Daniel LeTourneau 30:15.02 179
186 Nourani, Alireza Ut-Dallas 30:16.26 180
187 Baer, Kollin Virginia Wesleyan 30:21.43 181
188 Swires, Logan McMurry 30:22.86 182
189 Curnutt, John Southern Virginia 30:23.97 183
190 Saia, Sam Millsaps 30:24.56
191 Lay, Ryan Maryville (Tenn.) 30:25.68 184
192 velazquez, saul Averett 30:26.20
193 Daniels, Jiro Concordia (Tex.) 30:35.13 185
194 Beltran, Gilbert Concordia (Tex.) 30:38.12 186
195 Beall, Timothy East Texas Baptist 30:42.35 187
196 Gillett, Paul Catholic 30:43.36 188
197 Rosas, Juan McMurry 30:45.47 189
198 Elrod, Cole Piedmont 30:46.17 190
199 Sulcer, Jordan Virginia Wesleyan 30:47.73 191
200 Tolbert, Austin Emory & Henry 30:50.84 192
201 Roden, Christian Virginia Wesleyan 30:51.72 193
202 Kimmel, Preston East Texas Baptist 30:51.83 194
203 Longenecker, Collin Eastern Mennonite 30:52.94 195
204 Thornton, Charlie Eastern Mennonite 30:57.22 196
205 Ritchie, Rob U. of the South 31:07.96 197
206 Schild, Kenny Methodist 31:13.09 198
207 Galicki, Trevor Millsaps 31:13.54
208 Martin, Richard Maryville (Tenn.) 31:14.29 199
209 Davies, Cameron Concordia (Tex.) 31:14.38 200
210 Nord, Andrew Eastern Mennonite 31:17.34 201
211 Biggerstaff, Lucas Emory & Henry 31:30.11 202
212 Alvarez, Anthony East Texas Baptist 31:34.85 203
213 Smith, Jeshon North Caroli 31:35.56 204
214 Colston, Christian Concordia (Tex.) 31:36.30 205
215 Nusser, Matthew LeTourneau 31:47.37 206
216 Stewart, Samuel Concordia (Tex.) 31:49.51 207
217 Rivera, Edwin Ozarks (Ark.) 31:50.67 208
218 Rose, Jared LeTourneau 31:59.91 209
219 Tapp, Tyson East Texas Baptist 32:03.72 210
220 Chestnutt, Taylor Huntingdon 32:41.71
221 Williams, Keyonte North Caroli 32:55.84 211
222 Cole, Alex Huntingdon 33:05.90
223 Harrison, Cooper Maryville (Tenn.) 33:10.62 212
224 Quesenberry, Henry Emory & Henry 33:21.21 213
225 Baars, Tyler LaGrange 33:23.30 214
226 arrocena-jacuinde, juan Averett 33:29.92
227 Schramm, Jacob Maryville (Tenn.) 33:36.92 215
228 Bird, Tyler North Caroli 33:48.86 216
229 Nowatka, Will Guilford 34:11.49
230 Peluso, Joseph Catholic 35:04.49 217
231 Conneh, Ali Concordia (Tex.) 35:20.23 218
232 Matise, Chris Huntingdon 35:23.72
233 Shelton, Jacob LaGrange 36:11.55 219
234 Wonnum, Darius LaGrange 36:34.76 220
235 Moreno, Abraham Huntingdon 37:21.82
236 McKinney, Chase Averett 37:27.93
237 Pierce, Colt Emory & Henry 37:32.41 221
238 Battle, Gavin LaGrange 38:08.77 222
239 McCollough, Dylan LaGrange 38:13.27 223
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rhodes 71 4 7 8 13 39 51 66
Total Time: 2:11:02.45
Average: 26:12.49
2 Emory 90 10 15 17 20 28 45 57
Total Time: 2:11:42.41
Average: 26:20.49
3 Berea 107 1 5 26 35 40 82 105
Total Time: 2:11:47.26
Average: 26:21.46
4 Washington and Lee 121 19 21 25 27 29 47 76
Total Time: 2:12:38.88
Average: 26:31.78
5 Christopher Newport 155 18 31 33 36 37 44 116
Total Time: 2:13:33.75
Average: 26:42.75
6 Lynchburg 163 6 14 42 49 52 74 106
Total Time: 2:14:04.40
Average: 26:48.88
7 Trinity (Tex.) 219 9 22 41 69 78 81 90
Total Time: 2:15:19.23
Average: 27:03.85
8 Oglethorpe 250 11 38 58 68 75 97 120
Total Time: 2:16:16.16
Average: 27:15.24
9 Covenant 285 48 50 54 61 72 96 134
Total Time: 2:17:40.78
Average: 27:32.16
10 Berry 297 24 46 70 77 80 107 158
Total Time: 2:17:36.15
Average: 27:31.23
11 Mary Washington 350 2 55 89 100 104 126 135
Total Time: 2:18:17.61
Average: 27:39.53
12 Southern Virginia 351 16 30 65 93 147 152 183
Total Time: 2:18:04.86
Average: 27:36.97
13 Bridgewater (Va.) 394 3 73 85 115 118 130 145
Total Time: 2:19:01.05
Average: 27:48.21
14 Ut-Dallas 444 56 64 86 109 129 141 180
Total Time: 2:20:46.61
Average: 28:09.33
15 Southwestern (Tex.) 495 43 62 125 127 138 157
Total Time: 2:21:25.82
Average: 28:17.17
16 Centre 505 53 87 110 122 133 143 154
Total Time: 2:21:56.20
Average: 28:23.24
17 Piedmont 515 79 84 94 119 139 156 190
Total Time: 2:22:13.70
Average: 28:26.74
18 Roanoke 519 59 98 102 123 137 140 163
Total Time: 2:22:16.95
Average: 28:27.39
19 Ozarks (Ark.) 538 12 23 150 176 177 178 208
Total Time: 2:22:06.51
Average: 28:25.31
20 Hardin-Simmons 570 71 108 111 132 148 160 166
Total Time: 2:22:59.45
Average: 28:35.89
21 U. of the South 614 88 95 99 165 167 197
Total Time: 2:24:32.41
Average: 28:54.49
22 Methodist 622 67 103 146 151 155 164 198
Total Time: 2:23:49.63
Average: 28:45.93
23 Eastern Mennonite 639 60 91 124 169 195 196 201
Total Time: 2:25:24.24
Average: 29:04.85
24 Virginia Wesleyan 666 32 112 168 173 181 191 193
Total Time: 2:25:23.12
Average: 29:04.63
25 East Texas Baptist 696 34 128 153 187 194 203 210
Total Time: 2:26:24.28
Average: 29:16.86
26 Catholic 706 63 121 159 175 188 217
Total Time: 2:26:41.21
Average: 29:20.25
27 LeTourneau 744 113 142 149 161 179 206 209
Total Time: 2:26:34.10
Average: 29:18.82
28 North Carolina Wesleyan 747 114 131 136 162 204 211 216
Total Time: 2:27:33.74
Average: 29:30.75
29 McMurry 785 117 144 170 172 182 189
Total Time: 2:27:50.62
Average: 29:34.13
30 Emory & Henry 882 101 174 192 202 213 221
Total Time: 2:34:07.47
Average: 30:49.50
31 Maryville (Tenn.) 893 83 184 199 212 215
Total Time: 2:36:33.04
Average: 31:18.61
32 Concordia (Tex.) 947 171 185 186 200 205 207 218
Total Time: 2:33:54.24
Average: 30:46.85
33 LaGrange 967 92 214 219 220 222 223
Total Time: 2:52:36.85
Average: 34:31.37
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Rodenfels, Annie Centre 21:44.80 1
2 McCullough, Molly Trinity (Tex.) 22:31.08 2
3 Johnson, Kaitlyn Lynchburg 22:37.08 3
4 Carroll, Abby Berry 22:41.93 4
5 Ariel, Calista Bridgewater (Va.) 22:43.83 5
6 Herman, Meredith Berry 22:52.20 6
7 Slade, Kaylee Emory 22:55.52 7
8 Weisbeck, Jillian Mary Washington 22:57.42 8
9 Smith, Lilly Covenant 22:57.66 9
10 Yates, Samantha Washington and Lee 22:59.46 10
11 Segura, Alexis LeTourneau 23:12.32 11
12 Seybold, Margaret Washington and Lee 23:14.96 12
13 O'Shea, Kayla Emory 23:16.64 13
14 Lannen, Monica Christopher Newport 23:23.14 14
15 Knerr, Emily Mary Washington 23:25.30 15
16 Ratliff, Brianna Trinity (Tex.) 23:26.26 16
17 McIntyre, Carrie Emory 23:28.12 17
18 Gibson, Courtney Centre 23:29.28 18
19 Bearup, Katie Washington and Lee 23:29.83 19
20 Martin, Susie Emory 23:30.40 20
21 Taylor, Laura Trinity (Tex.) 23:33.54 21
22 Searcy, Hallie Centre 23:35.75 22
23 Moody, Julia Washington and Lee 23:39.85 23
24 Lee, Jessica Christopher Newport 23:41.33 24
25 Moix, Elise Rhodes 23:45.66 25
26 Friedman, Zoe Emory 23:49.73 26
27 Lawler, Makayla Methodist 23:51.17 27
28 Cholak, Michela Lynchburg 23:55.63 28
29 Jackson, English Bridgewater (Va.) 24:00.08 29
30 Fogle, Amelia Centre 24:01.35 30
31 Durfee, Abby Emory 24:04.18 31
32 Schreiber, Samantha Lynchburg 24:04.94 32
33 Head, Marjorie Birmingham-Southern 24:07.64
34 Rea, Jenna Bridgewater (Va.) 24:11.52 33
35 Lyons, Kiera Catholic 24:12.01 34
36 Malloy, Madison Centre 24:15.63 35
37 Delean, Camy Mary Washington 24:16.06 36
38 DeNigris, Emily Berea 24:16.94 37
39 Anderson, Alison Centre 24:18.32 38
40 Terpin, Bethany Berry 24:18.89 39
41 Pritchard, Lindsey Methodist 24:21.18 40
42 Funk, Logan Christopher Newport 24:26.87 41
43 Applegate, Ashley Mary Washington 24:27.34 42
44 Watson, Morgan Lynchburg 24:28.31 43
45 Cohn, Maryella Rhodes 24:31.35 44
46 Hill, Allison Trinity (Tex.) 24:31.91 45
47 Andrews, Maeve Emory 24:34.26 46
48 Juran, Jordan Trinity (Tex.) 24:34.97 47
49 St Cyr, Leda Rhodes 24:35.37 48
50 Dickerson, Samantha Christopher Newport 24:38.90 49
51 Westman, Jill Southern Virginia 24:42.17 50
52 Mayes, Mikey Berry 24:43.95 51
53 McMichael, Kirsten Washington and Lee 24:44.47 52
54 Samuels, Hannah Covenant 24:44.73 53
55 Burnett, Stephanie Lynchburg 24:46.22 54
56 Smith, Hannah Ozarks (Ark.) 24:46.27
57 Fowler, Alyssa Berry 24:47.36 55
58 Tencate, Sydney Hardin-Simmons 24:49.95 56
59 Robb-McCord, Ava Mary Washington 24:50.02 57
60 Hyde, Kellie Christopher Newport 24:50.68 58
61 Settle, Michelann Covenant 24:53.64 59
62 Nisly, Elizabeth Eastern Mennonite 24:54.82 60
63 Smith, Aislynn Shenandoah 24:57.49 61
64 Hollen, Sarah Washington and Lee 25:00.59 62
65 Rynard, Ashley Texas Lutheran 25:03.55
66 Amaya, Gabi Trinity (Tex.) 25:03.86 63
67 Kidder, Melissa East Texas Baptist 25:04.81
68 Thornton, Tara Catholic 25:05.88 64
69 Schlenker, Abigail Berea 25:06.36 65
70 Simank, Samantha Trinity (Tex.) 25:08.05 66
71 Serrell, Laurie Eastern Mennonite 25:09.15 67
72 Henry, Maggie Covenant 25:09.99 68
73 Miller, Emily Shenandoah 25:12.01 69
74 Bilsky, Alexa Berry 25:13.72 70
75 Hughes, Carly Mary Washington 25:14.84 71
76 Ralston, Magdalena Christopher Newport 25:16.19 72
77 Villines, Emily Concordia (Tex.) 25:16.94
78 Angel, Valeria Piedmont 25:17.55 73
79 Marino, Hannah Catholic 25:19.23 74
80 Simpson, Jessica Southern Virginia 25:20.71 75
81 Doran, Rebecca Shenandoah 25:21.59 76
82 Jones, Kara Oglethorpe 25:21.96
83 Vining, Caroline Umhb 25:27.28
84 Lloyd, Kenzie Mary Washington 25:29.08 77
85 Mellhuish, Mary Beth Berea 25:29.67 78
86 Cox, Tiffany McMurry 25:30.89 79
87 Moreland, Holly LaGrange 25:31.00 80
88 Knopf, Shelbee Methodist 25:32.22 81
89 Jordan, Avery U. of the South 25:32.48 82
90 Brinson, Macy Meredith 25:32.63 83
91 Shelly, Abigail Eastern Mennonite 25:34.21 84
92 Tew, Abby Millsaps 25:38.06 85
93 Higley, Marykate Catholic 25:39.00 86
94 Ratliff, Hollis Ut-Dallas 25:42.67 87
95 Mangold, Camille Centre 25:44.00 88
96 Legro, Meg U. of the South 25:46.26 89
97 Bethel, Sophia Piedmont 25:50.40 90
98 May, Alexandra Covenant 25:53.22 91
99 Acosta, Brittany Hardin-Simmons 25:54.69 92
100 Morgan, Charis Berry 25:56.20 93
101 Gaffney, Katie Rhodes 26:00.12 94
102 Merola, Katherine Ut-Dallas 26:00.35 95
103 Parish, Logan LeTourneau 26:01.23 96
104 Haynes, Ann Chapman U. of the South 26:03.92 97
105 Grupp, Erica Emory & Henry 26:09.11 98
106 Wilderotter, Paige Catholic 26:09.92 99
107 Drury, Hope McMurry 26:10.32 100
108 Devine, Mackenzie Piedmont 26:11.06 101
109 Bradach, Analee Piedmont 26:12.72 102
110 McWilliams, Shelby McMurry 26:13.48 103
111 Filiault, Alexandra Catholic 26:13.84 104
112 Rodriguez, Almalisseth East Texas Baptist 26:14.19
113 Clark, Hayley Berea 26:15.49 105
114 Danek, Anna Covenant 26:18.51 106
115 Roberts, Caitlyn Berea 26:18.94 107
116 Prye, Natalie Christopher Newport 26:19.47 108
117 Bolt, Haley Piedmont 26:20.43 109
118 Ritz, Veronica Hardin-Simmons 26:21.11 110
119 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie McMurry 26:22.20 111
120 Mattson, Alexis Roanoke 26:24.88
121 Cooper, Marian Guilford 26:24.96
122 Huff-Streiter, Gabrielle Oglethorpe 26:25.10
123 Griffin, Shannon Catholic 26:29.11 112
124 Faulkner, Hannah U. of the South 26:29.64 113
125 Macias, Jennifer Shenandoah 26:29.75 114
126 Bucknam, Allie Meredith 26:31.13 115
127 Taylor, Lynsey Bridgewater (Va.) 26:34.69 116
128 Donatelli, Gina Virginia Wesleyan 26:36.58 117
129 Herron, Ellie U. of the South 26:37.99 118
130 Woolverton, Margot Birmingham-Southern 26:40.32
131 Smith, Elora Southern Virginia 26:41.33 119
132 Koepfinger, Hannah Roanoke 26:41.89
133 Fulton, Alex McMurry 26:42.08 120
134 Hibarra, Adriana U. of the South 26:44.59 121
135 Acosta, Valerie Southwestern (Tex.) 26:44.74 122
136 Gresham, Perry U. of the South 26:44.75 123
137 Hoover, Emma Eastern Mennonite 26:47.04 124
138 Rodriguez, Ciara Texas Lutheran 26:47.24
139 Anderson, Whitney Shenandoah 26:51.78 125
140 Melstead, Rachel Berea 26:52.56 126
141 McGuire, Alette Emory & Henry 26:53.82 127
142 Todd, Casey Piedmont 26:54.65 128
143 Pudlik, Lily Millsaps 26:55.55 129
144 Loera, Yadira Hardin-Simmons 26:56.89 130
145 Ha, Trinh Southwestern (Tex.) 26:57.00 131
146 Mulligan, Lea Maryville (Tenn.) 27:04.25
147 Diorio, Caroline Meredith 27:08.13 132
148 Chavez, Silvia Ozarks (Ark.) 27:09.52
149 Pace, Didi Washington and Lee 27:09.66 133
150 Gumm, Rosie Lynchburg 27:10.97 134
151 Lawson, Victoria Sweet Briar 27:15.70 135
152 Gaupp, Miranda Millsaps 27:19.47 136
153 Barnes, Charis Bridgewater (Va.) 27:20.98 137
154 Gough, Christine Rhodes 27:22.07 138
155 Hooper, Sarah Millsaps 27:30.34 139
156 Fossati, Gina Ut-Dallas 27:30.88 140
157 Baker, Ashleigh Covenant 27:32.93 141
158 Gonzalez, Leslie Hardin-Simmons 27:34.39 142
159 Travis, Emma Meredith 27:36.62 143
160 Tankersley, Kenna Emory & Henry 27:38.83 144
161 Morrison, Rachel East Texas Baptist 27:40.30
162 Baird, Isabel Millsaps 27:43.57 145
163 Fleming, Lauren Emory & Henry 27:46.94 146
164 Evans, Meghan Meredith 27:48.03 147
165 Capel, Sara Kate Rhodes 27:53.73 148
166 Forteith, Morgan Southwestern (Tex.) 27:55.34 149
167 Kevil, Meghan Concordia (Tex.) 27:56.12
168 Chambers, Samantha Shenandoah 27:58.78 150
169 Bigler, Bethany Berea 28:02.08 151
170 White, Davida LaGrange 28:16.24 152
171 Denlinger, Lydia Shenandoah 28:19.35 153
172 Polzin, Abby Rhodes 28:19.88 154
173 Craycraft, McKenzie LeTourneau 28:27.74 155
174 McCandless, Emma Southwestern (Tex.) 28:30.47 156
175 Hooks, Chauzney Ozarks (Ark.) 28:30.75
176 Rodriquez Salazar, Ana L Meredith 28:31.48 157
177 Batty, Tommi Southern Virginia 28:34.42 158
178 Willis, Allyssa Agnes Scott 28:40.30 159
179 Hood, Julianne LeTourneau 28:45.16 160
180 Washington, Kwonsha Virginia Wesleyan 28:47.71 161
181 Shelly, Allison Eastern Mennonite 28:48.47 162
182 Barthol, Allison Roanoke 28:52.01
183 Snyder, Amber Sweet Briar 28:52.21 163
184 Snyder, Erin Sweet Briar 28:52.57 164
185 Malmgren, Madison Southern Virginia 28:55.08 165
186 Lewis, Lilly Ut-Dallas 28:56.07 166
187 Rasmussen, Megan Birmingham-Southern 29:05.86
188 Wooten, Mikala Maryville (Tenn.) 29:08.55
189 Vergura, Ellie Agnes Scott 29:10.31 167
190 Reeder, Josephina Mary Baldwin 29:14.33 168
191 Wyatt, Meredith Meredith 29:17.25 169
192 Carter, Kali LeTourneau 29:23.77 170
193 Rosas, Jaquelin Mary Baldwin 29:24.74 171
194 Fuller, Allison LeTourneau 29:26.03 172
195 Free, Nykia Mary Baldwin 29:31.45 173
196 Edwards, Kaylah Agnes Scott 29:31.54 174
197 Meinen, Kayleen Virginia Wesleyan 29:36.99 175
198 Hansen, Anahi Southern Virginia 29:37.77 176
199 Despaux, Alli Millsaps 29:40.72 177
200 Davis, Bridey LeTourneau 29:43.50 178
201 Mague, Olivia Methodist 29:53.86 179
202 Campain, Genna Ut-Dallas 29:57.92 180
203 Ortega, Catherine Agnes Scott 30:00.17 181
204 Kinka, Destiny Virginia Wesleyan 30:04.13 182
205 Womble, Jessica Methodist 30:10.80 183
206 Stokes, Lauren Hardin-Simmons 30:29.70 184
207 Hannigan, Lillian Ut-Dallas 30:30.19 185
208 Farley, Olivia Roanoke 30:37.01
209 Serrell, Kellie Eastern Mennonite 30:51.40 186
210 Evans, Lauren Southwestern (Tex.) 30:54.17 187
211 Grossman, Sarah North Caroli 31:17.51
212 Green, Sonje Mary Baldwin 31:21.74 188
213 Brendell, Hannah Agnes Scott 31:28.61 189
214 Jay-Bryner, Tayla Mary Baldwin 31:49.35 190
215 Whitaker, Karli LaGrange 32:04.63 191
216 Haskins, Lia Emory & Henry 32:06.94 192
217 James, Jaelynn LaGrange 32:19.52 193
218 Donaldson, Alyssa North Caroli 32:47.97
219 Pollock, Katelyn Mary Baldwin 32:50.93 194
220 Marron, Hannah Sweet Briar 32:52.93 195
221 Moore, Avery Agnes Scott 32:57.24 196
222 Cruz, Briana Hardin-Simmons 33:06.53 197
223 Witcher, Deja Averett 33:20.46
224 Copenhaver, Maddie Emory & Henry 33:26.43 198
225 Florio, Nora Sweet Briar 33:29.61 199
226 McKenna, Mary Southern Virginia 33:37.59 200
227 Hopkins, Norah Averett 33:41.15
228 Garcia-Rodriguez, Jaanai McMurry 33:59.83 201
229 Eiden, Isabelle Agnes Scott 33:59.87 202
230 James, Jocelin Virginia Wesleyan 34:32.26 203
231 Glass, Natalie LaGrange 35:55.85 204
232 Peterson, Jenifer Averett 36:20.59
233 Ivester, Hannah North Caroli 37:10.40
234 Johnson, Erin Methodist 37:28.35 205
235 King, Abigail Averett 37:38.39
236 Petsch, Shannon Guilford 38:08.04
237 Leinius, Annie Kate Emory & Henry 39:23.45 206
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Emory 83 7 13 17 20 26 31 46
Total Time: 1:57:00.41
Average: 23:24.09
2 Centre 106 1 18 22 30 35 38 88
Total Time: 1:57:06.81
Average: 23:25.37
3 Washington and Lee 116 10 12 19 23 52 62 133
Total Time: 1:58:08.57
Average: 23:37.72
4 Trinity (Tex.) 131 2 16 21 45 47 63 66
Total Time: 1:58:37.76
Average: 23:43.56
5 Berry 155 4 6 39 51 55 70 93
Total Time: 1:59:24.33
Average: 23:52.87
6 Mary Washington 158 8 15 36 42 57 71 77
Total Time: 1:59:56.14
Average: 23:59.23
7 Lynchburg 160 3 28 32 43 54 134
Total Time: 1:59:52.18
Average: 23:58.44
8 Christopher Newport 186 14 24 41 49 58 72 108
Total Time: 2:01:00.92
Average: 24:12.19
9 Covenant 280 9 53 59 68 91 106 141
Total Time: 2:03:39.24
Average: 24:43.85
10 Bridgewater (Va.) 320 5 29 33 116 137
Total Time: 2:04:51.10
Average: 24:58.22
11 Rhodes 349 25 44 48 94 138 148 154
Total Time: 2:06:14.57
Average: 25:14.92
12 Catholic 357 34 64 74 86 99 104 112
Total Time: 2:06:26.04
Average: 25:17.21
13 Berea 392 37 65 78 105 107 126 151
Total Time: 2:07:27.40
Average: 25:29.48
14 Shenandoah 445 61 69 76 114 125 150 153
Total Time: 2:08:52.62
Average: 25:46.53
15 Piedmont 475 73 90 101 102 109 128
Total Time: 2:09:52.17
Average: 25:58.44
16 Eastern Mennonite 497 60 67 84 124 162 186
Total Time: 2:11:13.69
Average: 26:14.74
17 U. of the South 499 82 89 97 113 118 121 123
Total Time: 2:10:30.29
Average: 26:06.06
18 Methodist 510 27 40 81 179 183 205
Total Time: 2:13:49.23
Average: 26:45.85
19 McMurry 513 79 100 103 111 120 201
Total Time: 2:10:58.97
Average: 26:11.80
20 Hardin-Simmons 530 56 92 110 130 142 184 197
Total Time: 2:11:37.03
Average: 26:19.41
21 Southern Virginia 567 50 75 119 158 165 176 200
Total Time: 2:14:13.71
Average: 26:50.75
22 LeTourneau 592 11 96 155 160 170 172 178
Total Time: 2:15:50.22
Average: 27:10.05
23 Meredith 620 83 115 132 143 147 157 169
Total Time: 2:14:36.54
Average: 26:55.31
24 Millsaps 634 85 129 136 139 145 177
Total Time: 2:15:06.99
Average: 27:01.40
25 Ut-Dallas 668 87 95 140 166 180 185
Total Time: 2:18:07.89
Average: 27:37.58
26 Emory & Henry 707 98 127 144 146 192 198 206
Total Time: 2:20:35.64
Average: 28:07.13
27 Southwestern (Tex.) 745 122 131 149 156 187
Total Time: 2:21:01.72
Average: 28:12.35
28 LaGrange 820 80 152 191 193 204
Total Time: 2:34:07.24
Average: 30:49.45
29 Virginia Wesleyan 838 117 161 175 182 203
Total Time: 2:29:37.67
Average: 29:55.54
30 Sweet Briar 856 135 163 164 195 199
Total Time: 2:31:23.03
Average: 30:16.61
31 Agnes Scott 870 159 167 174 181 189 196 202
Total Time: 2:28:50.94
Average: 29:46.19
32 Mary Baldwin University 890 168 171 173 188 190 194
Total Time: 2:31:21.61
Average: 30:16.33
|